RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112617
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Reason for delaying start the school?
(s4aq10)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 42 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 3179 Invalid: 13113 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Too young to start school | 221 | |
| 2 | Drop out and come back to school | 230 | |
| 3 | Repetition | 2275 | |
| 4 | Sickness/ Own health/disability | 156 | |
| 5 | Family member illness/disability | 33 | |
| 6 | School Cost (Uniform, stationaries etc., ) | 57 | |
| 7 | Work | 2 | |
| 8 | Change of residence | 29 | |
| 9 | Lack of interest | 21 | |
| 10 | Lack of family support | 71 | |
| 11 | Disaster/Climate shock | 12 | |
| 12 | Other reason (specify) | 72 | |
| Sysmiss | 13113 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF