RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112594
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Class attended in 2023/2024
(s4aq6b)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 12433 Invalid: 3859 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not in class | 7443 | |
| 1 | P1 | 840 | |
| 2 | P2 | 767 | |
| 3 | P3 | 668 | |
| 4 | P4 | 627 | |
| 5 | P5 | 505 | |
| 6 | P6 | 287 | |
| 7 | S1 | 273 | |
| 8 | S2 | 280 | |
| 9 | S3 | 200 | |
| 10 | S4 | 160 | |
| 11 | S5 | 132 | |
| 12 | S6 | 131 | |
| 13 | UNIVERSITY | 79 | |
| 14 | Nursery | 41 | |
| Sysmiss | 3859 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF