RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112588
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Primary reason for moving
(s2q7)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 51 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-17 | Valid cases: 3557 Invalid: 12735 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employment | 229 | |
| 2 | Loss of employment | 240 | |
| 3 | Employment of spouse | 20 | |
| 4 | Marriage | 383 | |
| 5 | Other family reasons, specify | 372 | |
| 6 | Studies | 51 | |
| 7 | Disasters | 32 | |
| 8 | Health | 36 | |
| 9 | House built elsewhere | 52 | |
| 10 | Trade and Business | 2 | |
| 11 | Lack of Land | 158 | |
| 12 | Lack of employment | 296 | |
| 13 | Parent/HH moved | 1123 | |
| 14 | Inadequate access to public services/infrastructure | 7 | |
| 15 | Return home | 486 | |
| 16 | conflicts | 31 | |
| 17 | Other (specify) | 39 | |
| Sysmiss | 12735 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF