RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112603
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Duration lived in the previuos location years
(s2q6)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 18 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-78 | Valid cases: 3557 Invalid: 12735 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Less than one year | 282 | |
| 1 | 406 | ||
| 2 | 447 | ||
| 3 | 271 | ||
| 4 | 171 | ||
| 5 | 149 | ||
| 6 | 92 | ||
| 7 | 104 | ||
| 8 | 98 | ||
| 9 | 71 | ||
| 10 | 92 | ||
| 11 | 65 | ||
| 12 | 60 | ||
| 13 | 57 | ||
| 14 | 45 | ||
| 15 | 58 | ||
| 16 | 67 | ||
| 17 | 56 | ||
| 18 | 58 | ||
| 19 | 52 | ||
| 20 | 80 | ||
| 21 | 71 | ||
| 22 | 65 | ||
| 23 | 61 | ||
| 24 | 52 | ||
| 25 | 50 | ||
| 26 | 36 | ||
| 27 | 33 | ||
| 28 | 32 | ||
| 29 | 33 | ||
| 30 | 26 | ||
| 31 | 24 | ||
| 32 | 23 | ||
| 33 | 27 | ||
| 34 | 18 | ||
| 35 | 29 | ||
| 36 | 18 | ||
| 37 | 14 | ||
| 38 | 17 | ||
| 39 | 15 | ||
| 40 | 16 | ||
| 41 | 14 | ||
| 42 | 13 | ||
| 43 | 9 | ||
| 44 | 6 | ||
| 45 | 9 | ||
| 46 | 7 | ||
| 47 | 4 | ||
| 48 | 5 | ||
| 49 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 4 | ||
| 51 | 3 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 3 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 6 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 2 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 12735 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF