RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112676
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
primary reason of absence from household in the last 12 months
(s1q8)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 1711 Invalid: 14581 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Studies | 478 | |
| 2 | Seasonal work | 228 | |
| 3 | Working away | 277 | |
| 4 | For health care | 61 | |
| 5 | Attend ceremony | 1 | |
| 6 | Visit friends/family | 259 | |
| 7 | Training | 6 | |
| 8 | Detention/compulsory Service | 59 | |
| 9 | Unexplained absence | 11 | |
| 10 | New member in the HH | 244 | |
| 11 | Visitor/Guest in this HH | 0 | |
| 12 | Other, specify | 87 | |
| Sysmiss | 14581 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF