RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112675
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
how many months has been away from this household during past 12 months
(s1q7)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 1711 Invalid: 14581 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 249 | ||
| 2 | 258 | ||
| 3 | 183 | ||
| 4 | 119 | ||
| 5 | 84 | ||
| 6 | 127 | ||
| 7 | 60 | ||
| 8 | 65 | ||
| 9 | 340 | ||
| 10 | 91 | ||
| 11 | 94 | ||
| 12 | 41 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14581 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF