RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112589
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
District of birth
(s1q5b)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 16095 Invalid: 197 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 108 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 210 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 73 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 503 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 701 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 642 | |
| 24 | Huye | 560 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 753 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 377 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 619 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 539 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 623 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 607 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 328 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 481 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 611 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 673 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 716 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 638 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 838 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 541 | |
| 44 | Burera | 687 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 858 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 414 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 447 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 603 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 456 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 480 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 535 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 474 | |
| Sysmiss | 197 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF