RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112655
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Age (Years)
(s1q3y)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 16292 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 339 | ||
| 1 | 354 | ||
| 2 | 401 | ||
| 3 | 385 | ||
| 4 | 412 | ||
| 5 | 382 | ||
| 6 | 416 | ||
| 7 | 467 | ||
| 8 | 447 | ||
| 9 | 384 | ||
| 10 | 441 | ||
| 11 | 369 | ||
| 12 | 432 | ||
| 13 | 442 | ||
| 14 | 437 | ||
| 15 | 396 | ||
| 16 | 439 | ||
| 17 | 453 | ||
| 18 | 431 | ||
| 19 | 334 | ||
| 20 | 338 | ||
| 21 | 296 | ||
| 22 | 279 | ||
| 23 | 222 | ||
| 24 | 237 | ||
| 25 | 186 | ||
| 26 | 159 | ||
| 27 | 161 | ||
| 28 | 208 | ||
| 29 | 159 | ||
| 30 | 194 | ||
| 31 | 167 | ||
| 32 | 167 | ||
| 33 | 160 | ||
| 34 | 175 | ||
| 35 | 183 | ||
| 36 | 185 | ||
| 37 | 168 | ||
| 38 | 183 | ||
| 39 | 199 | ||
| 40 | 216 | ||
| 41 | 199 | ||
| 42 | 229 | ||
| 43 | 182 | ||
| 44 | 154 | ||
| 45 | 170 | ||
| 46 | 150 | ||
| 47 | 139 | ||
| 48 | 117 | ||
| 49 | 109 | ||
| 50 | 136 | ||
| 51 | 110 | ||
| 52 | 116 | ||
| 53 | 97 | ||
| 54 | 99 | ||
| 55 | 86 | ||
| 56 | 96 | ||
| 57 | 88 | ||
| 58 | 83 | ||
| 59 | 84 | ||
| 60 | 98 | ||
| 61 | 102 | ||
| 62 | 104 | ||
| 63 | 91 | ||
| 64 | 84 | ||
| 65 | 108 | ||
| 66 | 84 | ||
| 67 | 55 | ||
| 68 | 80 | ||
| 69 | 47 | ||
| 70 | 70 | ||
| 71 | 55 | ||
| 72 | 70 | ||
| 73 | 33 | ||
| 74 | 56 | ||
| 75 | 26 | ||
| 76 | 39 | ||
| 77 | 25 | ||
| 78 | 30 | ||
| 79 | 30 | ||
| 80 | 23 | ||
| 81 | 14 | ||
| 82 | 23 | ||
| 83 | 12 | ||
| 84 | 17 | ||
| 85 | 8 | ||
| 86 | 11 | ||
| 87 | 3 | ||
| 88 | 4 | ||
| 89 | 7 | ||
| 90 | 5 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 4 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 8 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 3 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 102 | 2 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 998 | Don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF