RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112605
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Relation with the head of household
(s1q2)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 37 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 16292 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household head (HH) | 3724 | |
| 2 | Spouse of HH | 2606 | |
| 3 | Son or daughter of HH | 8099 | |
| 4 | Step or adopted or foster child of HH | 52 | |
| 5 | Parent of HH | 29 | |
| 6 | Brother or sister of HH | 63 | |
| 7 | Grand child of HH | 1181 | |
| 8 | Parent in law of HH | 5 | |
| 9 | Brother or sister in law to HH | 14 | |
| 10 | Nephew/Niece | 31 | |
| 11 | Other relationship to HH | 149 | |
| 12 | Waged Domestic worker | 104 | |
| 13 | No relationship to HH | 235 | |
| 14 | Unkown relationship to HH | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF