RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112678
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Why does not have a mobile telephone
(s4bq12)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 24 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 6717 Invalid: 9575 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No mobile coverage | 5 | |
| 2 | Can?t afford it | 2774 | |
| 3 | Don?t know how to use it | 432 | |
| 4 | Stolen | 310 | |
| 5 | Broken | 494 | |
| 6 | Too young | 2607 | |
| 7 | Other (specify) | 95 | |
| Sysmiss | 9575 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF