RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112665
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Expense of this training including fees, expenses and accommodation
(s4bq2)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1380000 | Valid cases: 265 Invalid: 16027 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 48 | |
| 1000 | 3 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 5 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 14 | ||
| 10450 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 2 | ||
| 13300 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 8 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 10 | ||
| 24000 | 3 | ||
| 25000 | 5 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 31000 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 2 | ||
| 33500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 3 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 10 | ||
| 41900 | 1 | ||
| 44100 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 1 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 48500 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 7 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 14 | ||
| 62500 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 4 | ||
| 71000 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 3 | ||
| 80000 | 6 | ||
| 86600 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 3 | ||
| 100000 | 8 | ||
| 102000 | 1 | ||
| 115000 | 2 | ||
| 120000 | 5 | ||
| 124000 | 2 | ||
| 140000 | 2 | ||
| 145000 | 1 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 148000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 5 | ||
| 157500 | 1 | ||
| 162000 | 1 | ||
| 170000 | 1 | ||
| 175380 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 185000 | 2 | ||
| 188000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 2 | ||
| 200000 | 5 | ||
| 219000 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 2 | ||
| 250000 | 4 | ||
| 255000 | 1 | ||
| 284000 | 1 | ||
| 287000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 6 | ||
| 320000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 2 | ||
| 353000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 3 | ||
| 470000 | 1 | ||
| 560000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 2 | ||
| 615000 | 1 | ||
| 1380000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 16027 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF