RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112654
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Reason for leaving school
(s4aq20)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 32 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 3051 Invalid: 13241 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | School Cost | 1010 | |
| 2 | Work | 17 | |
| 3 | Marriage | 9 | |
| 4 | Orphaned/Death of parent(s) | 75 | |
| 5 | Excluded | 7 | |
| 6 | Lack of interest/Bad influence | 1208 | |
| 7 | Lack of family support | 352 | |
| 8 | War | 5 | |
| 9 | Genocide Against Tutsi | 0 | |
| 10 | Completed studies | 89 | |
| 11 | Own health/disability | 148 | |
| 12 | Family member illness/disability | 14 | |
| 13 | Family activities | 19 | |
| 14 | School too far from home | 5 | |
| 15 | Disaster | 1 | |
| 16 | Drugs Addiction | 1 | |
| 17 | Pregnancy/impregnant | 46 | |
| 18 | Teenager pregnancy | 4 | |
| 19 | Other reason (specify) | 23 | |
| 20 | Not Stated | 18 | |
| Sysmiss | 13241 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF