RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112651
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Total education expenses (non-distributed option)
(s4aq14h)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1500000 | Valid cases: 308 Invalid: 15984 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 0 | |
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 9 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 8 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 7 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 1 | ||
| 4650 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5250 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 2 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 5800 | 2 | ||
| 5900 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 1 | ||
| 6200 | 2 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 6800 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 5 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 7900 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 3 | ||
| 8200 | 4 | ||
| 8325 | 3 | ||
| 8350 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 6 | ||
| 9100 | 1 | ||
| 9300 | 1 | ||
| 9400 | 3 | ||
| 9450 | 1 | ||
| 9650 | 2 | ||
| 9800 | 6 | ||
| 10000 | 12 | ||
| 10100 | 6 | ||
| 10287.5 | 3 | ||
| 10400 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 10550 | 3 | ||
| 10650 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11100 | 1 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 2 | ||
| 11550 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 11800 | 4 | ||
| 12000 | 5 | ||
| 12350 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 3 | ||
| 13000 | 2 | ||
| 13100 | 1 | ||
| 13150 | 1 | ||
| 13375 | 3 | ||
| 13400 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 13550 | 1 | ||
| 13580 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 14150 | 1 | ||
| 14600 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 5 | ||
| 16000 | 3 | ||
| 16350 | 1 | ||
| 16400 | 1 | ||
| 16700 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 17200 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 18300 | 1 | ||
| 18500 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 19450 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 6 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 4 | ||
| 30500 | 1 | ||
| 33500 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 34500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 4 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 5 | ||
| 40800 | 1 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 41900 | 1 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 58000 | 1 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 2 | ||
| 65400 | 1 | ||
| 67000 | 2 | ||
| 68800 | 1 | ||
| 69000 | 2 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 76200 | 1 | ||
| 76900 | 1 | ||
| 79800 | 1 | ||
| 80500 | 1 | ||
| 89000 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 1 | ||
| 97100 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 203000 | 1 | ||
| 226500 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 261700 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 2 | ||
| 293000 | 1 | ||
| 294000 | 1 | ||
| 298000 | 1 | ||
| 328000 | 1 | ||
| 337500 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 3 | ||
| 376000 | 1 | ||
| 382000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 420000 | 1 | ||
| 423000 | 1 | ||
| 440000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 482400 | 1 | ||
| 499300 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 576000 | 1 | ||
| 580000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 775000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 1 | ||
| 1200000 | 1 | ||
| 1500000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 15984 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF