RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112648
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Room and board (or board only)
(s4aq14f)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1020000 | Valid cases: 5958 Invalid: 10334 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 1404 | |
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 2 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 3 | ||
| 400 | 6 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 18 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 4 | ||
| 690 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 5 | ||
| 800 | 4 | ||
| 900 | 7 | ||
| 950 | 4 | ||
| 970 | 2 | ||
| 975 | 18 | ||
| 980 | 4 | ||
| 1000 | 273 | ||
| 1100 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 8 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 3 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 33 | ||
| 1575 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 3 | ||
| 1750 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 6 | ||
| 1850 | 2 | ||
| 1900 | 3 | ||
| 1940 | 3 | ||
| 1950 | 10 | ||
| 1960 | 2 | ||
| 1995 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 380 | ||
| 2050 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 4 | ||
| 2400 | 6 | ||
| 2500 | 32 | ||
| 2580 | 1 | ||
| 2625 | 2 | ||
| 2650 | 2 | ||
| 2700 | 13 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 12 | ||
| 2900 | 3 | ||
| 2910 | 12 | ||
| 2925 | 103 | ||
| 2930 | 2 | ||
| 2940 | 7 | ||
| 2950 | 3 | ||
| 2952 | 1 | ||
| 2955 | 1 | ||
| 2960 | 2 | ||
| 2975 | 6 | ||
| 3000 | 2449 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 5 | ||
| 3275 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 5 | ||
| 3400 | 3 | ||
| 3500 | 12 | ||
| 3600 | 9 | ||
| 3700 | 3 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 15 | ||
| 3920 | 4 | ||
| 4000 | 171 | ||
| 4050 | 1 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 5 | ||
| 4350 | 2 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 17 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 20 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 5920 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 24 | ||
| 6050 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6375 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 8 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 9 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 15 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9650 | 1 | ||
| 9753 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 14 | ||
| 10392 | 1 | ||
| 10600 | 1 | ||
| 10725 | 3 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 11550 | 1 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 11950 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 15 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 6 | ||
| 13500 | 1 | ||
| 13950 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 9 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 1 | ||
| 14950 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 15 | ||
| 16000 | 8 | ||
| 17000 | 4 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 17600 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 12 | ||
| 18100 | 1 | ||
| 18500 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 4 | ||
| 19300 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 17 | ||
| 20000 | 13 | ||
| 20500 | 1 | ||
| 20784 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 5 | ||
| 21100 | 1 | ||
| 21400 | 1 | ||
| 21500 | 10 | ||
| 22000 | 3 | ||
| 22500 | 4 | ||
| 23000 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 8 | ||
| 24100 | 1 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 9 | ||
| 25500 | 2 | ||
| 26000 | 3 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 8 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 28500 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 32 | ||
| 30500 | 2 | ||
| 31000 | 2 | ||
| 31500 | 2 | ||
| 32000 | 6 | ||
| 32100 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 2 | ||
| 33500 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 2 | ||
| 34500 | 3 | ||
| 35000 | 6 | ||
| 35500 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 33 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 4 | ||
| 38000 | 4 | ||
| 39000 | 22 | ||
| 39500 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 13 | ||
| 41000 | 3 | ||
| 41500 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 4 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 42600 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 2 | ||
| 43700 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 3 | ||
| 45000 | 30 | ||
| 47500 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 15 | ||
| 48500 | 2 | ||
| 49000 | 9 | ||
| 49300 | 1 | ||
| 49400 | 1 | ||
| 49500 | 7 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 50500 | 3 | ||
| 51000 | 5 | ||
| 51500 | 1 | ||
| 51600 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 2 | ||
| 52500 | 8 | ||
| 53000 | 3 | ||
| 53500 | 3 | ||
| 54000 | 11 | ||
| 54500 | 4 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 55500 | 4 | ||
| 56500 | 3 | ||
| 56700 | 1 | ||
| 57000 | 9 | ||
| 58500 | 104 | ||
| 58600 | 1 | ||
| 58800 | 1 | ||
| 59000 | 1 | ||
| 59400 | 2 | ||
| 59475 | 1 | ||
| 59500 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 8 | ||
| 60500 | 1 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 62500 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 64500 | 2 | ||
| 67500 | 1 | ||
| 68000 | 1 | ||
| 69500 | 1 | ||
| 72900 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 77500 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 3 | ||
| 78500 | 1 | ||
| 79000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 3 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 86000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 7 | ||
| 96000 | 2 | ||
| 98000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 2 | ||
| 102000 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 3 | ||
| 105600 | 1 | ||
| 109750 | 2 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 114600 | 1 | ||
| 118000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 2 | ||
| 125000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 134000 | 2 | ||
| 139500 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 2 | ||
| 150000 | 2 | ||
| 160000 | 2 | ||
| 165000 | 1 | ||
| 165500 | 1 | ||
| 170000 | 2 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 188000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 2 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 215000 | 1 | ||
| 248000 | 1 | ||
| 255000 | 4 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 275000 | 1 | ||
| 279000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 285000 | 1 | ||
| 290000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 2 | ||
| 320000 | 1 | ||
| 340000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 5 | ||
| 385000 | 1 | ||
| 430000 | 1 | ||
| 440000 | 1 | ||
| 480000 | 3 | ||
| 540000 | 4 | ||
| 570000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 660000 | 1 | ||
| 670000 | 1 | ||
| 700000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 1 | ||
| 840000 | 1 | ||
| 1020000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10334 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF