Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321794
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
CropGroup
(CropGroup)
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-305 | Valid cases: 8280 Invalid: 2617 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Fruits | 50 | |
| 7 | Vegetables | 3512 | |
| 8 | Other crops | 269 | |
| 9 | Other cereals | 1 | |
| 10 | Taro & Yams | 83 | |
| 11 | Fodder crops | 56 | |
| 101 | Maize | 118 | |
| 102 | Paddy rice | 47 | |
| 103 | Sorghum | 26 | |
| 104 | Wheat | 51 | |
| 106 | Bush bean | 585 | |
| 107 | Climbing bean | 65 | |
| 108 | Pea | 255 | |
| 110 | Irish potato | 648 | |
| 111 | Sweet potato | 1497 | |
| 122 | Soybean | 107 | |
| 123 | Groundnut | 17 | |
| 301 | Cooking banana | 210 | |
| 302 | Dessert banana | 170 | |
| 303 | Banana for beer | 260 | |
| 305 | Cassava | 253 | |
| Sysmiss | 2617 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF