Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321878
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
2.11 Types of agroforestry trees planted in this plot?
(s2q11)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Agroforestry
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Agroforestry
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 37 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 9368 Invalid: 20158 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calliandra | 403 | |
| 2 | Leucaena | 196 | |
| 3 | Sesbania | 88 | |
| 4 | Acacia | 733 | |
| 5 | Erythrina | 190 | |
| 6 | Casuarina | 15 | |
| 7 | Maesopsis | 35 | |
| 8 | Alnus acuminata | 625 | |
| 9 | Grevillea | 4036 | |
| 10 | Fruits trees | 407 | |
| 11 | Markhamia lutea(umusave) | 1342 | |
| 12 | Tephrosia vogelii Hook. F. Teforosiya | 26 | |
| 13 | Vernonia amygdalina Del. Umubilizi | 497 | |
| 14 | Others(specify) | 383 | |
| 15 | Ikibonobono | 392 | |
| Sysmiss | 20158 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF