Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530021
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
7.1 small tools name
(s7q1)
File: S7_1_Agricultural small tools
File: S7_1_Agricultural small tools
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 346148 Invalid: 16055 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 26 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrel | 13192 | |
| 2 | Basket | 13918 | |
| 3 | Bowl | 13771 | |
| 4 | Crops Sprayer | 13311 | |
| 5 | Fork hoe | 14155 | |
| 6 | Hoe | 15521 | |
| 7 | Hoe sleeve | 15040 | |
| 8 | Jerry-can | 14302 | |
| 9 | Machete | 15012 | |
| 10 | Pick/ Ipiki | 13153 | |
| 11 | Sack | 15019 | |
| 12 | Scale | 13093 | |
| 13 | Saw | 13013 | |
| 14 | Secateurs | 12973 | |
| 15 | Sheeting | 13322 | |
| 16 | Shovel/igitiyo | 13446 | |
| 17 | Chum | 13074 | |
| 18 | Milk can | 12956 | |
| 19 | Milk Jug | 12936 | |
| 20 | Sickle | 13800 | |
| 21 | Spring Hoe | 13052 | |
| 22 | Watering can | 13119 | |
| 23 | Wheelbarrow | 12926 | |
| 24 | Winnower | 12850 | |
| 25 | Bucket | 13521 | |
| 26 | Other small tool | 5673 | |
| 99 | NA | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF