Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530020
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: S7_1_Agricultural small tools
File: S7_1_Agricultural small tools
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 362203 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 11981 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 12727 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 8671 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 7699 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 13130 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 6333 | |
| 24 | Huye | 12973 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 10989 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 8541 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 8249 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 6123 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 5637 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 10867 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 19580 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 8505 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 7983 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 12219 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 4903 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 8573 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 8738 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 15422 | |
| 44 | Burera | 12711 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 13478 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 13277 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 29915 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 23386 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 8135 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 23032 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 14117 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 14309 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF