Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529871
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
8.1.26 Crop name
(s8q1_1_26)
File: S8_B_Production Use,Storage and Expenses
File: S8_B_Production Use,Storage and Expenses
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 15 | Valid cases: 34151 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amacunga | 2 | ||
| Amasaka | 3452 | ||
| Amashaza | 274 | ||
| Amashu | 107 | ||
| Amateke | 171 | ||
| Avoka | 13 | ||
| Beterave | 12 | ||
| Broccoli | 1 | ||
| Dodo (Imbwija I | 67 | ||
| Epinari&Spinaci | 5 | ||
| Ibibiringanya | 2 | ||
| Ibigori | 5073 | ||
| Ibigori byahing | 6 | ||
| Ibihaza/Amadege | 8 | ||
| Ibihwagwari | 76 | ||
| Ibijumba | 2890 | ||
| Ibikoro | 2 | ||
| Ibindi bihingwa | 1 | ||
| Ibinyomoro | 30 | ||
| Ibirayi | 1367 | ||
| Ibireti | 78 | ||
| Ibisheke | 39 | ||
| Ibishyimbo bigu | 8009 | ||
| Ibishyimbo by’i | 4006 | ||
| Ibitoki bitekwa | 1310 | ||
| Ibitoki byo kwe | 981 | ||
| Ibitoki by’imin | 344 | ||
| Ibitunguru | 48 | ||
| Icyayi | 23 | ||
| Ikawa | 372 | ||
| Imiteja | 12 | ||
| Imyembe | 7 | ||
| Imyumbati | 1945 | ||
| Inanasi | 23 | ||
| Indimu | 1 | ||
| Ingano | 303 | ||
| Inkori | 7 | ||
| Intoryi | 94 | ||
| Inyanya | 205 | ||
| Ipapayi | 2 | ||
| Isogi | 2 | ||
| Izindi mboga ze | 3 | ||
| Izindi mbuto | 6 | ||
| Karoti | 65 | ||
| Kokombre | 5 | ||
| Makadamiya | 1 | ||
| Puwaro | 2 | ||
| Puwavuro | 12 | ||
| Seleri | 2 | ||
| Shufureri | 2 | ||
| Soya | 1117 | ||
| Stevia | 1 | ||
| Tungurusumu | 10 | ||
| Ubunyobwa | 1107 | ||
| Uburo | 23 | ||
| Umuceri | 400 | ||
| Urubingo | 1 | ||
| Urubingo rw’ubw | 10 | ||
| Urusenda (Pilip | 14 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF