Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529883
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
8.1.6 On which market this crop was sold?
(s8q1_1_6)
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 13297 Invalid: 22547 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farm-gate | 3250 | |
| 2 | Local market | 9003 | |
| 3 | District market | 327 | |
| 4 | Regional market | 10 | |
| 5 | Contract farming | 459 | |
| 6 | Contract with exporter | 5 | |
| 7 | other market | 243 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF