Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529837
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
8.1.1 Crop name
(s8q1_1_1)
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 15 | Valid cases: 35834 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amacunga | 2 | ||
| Amasaka | 785 | ||
| Amashaza | 318 | ||
| Amashu | 79 | ||
| Amateke | 325 | ||
| Avoka | 13 | ||
| Beterave | 6 | ||
| Dodo (Imbwija I | 52 | ||
| Epinari&Spinaci | 9 | ||
| Ibibiringanya | 1 | ||
| Ibigori | 8248 | ||
| Ibigori byahing | 3 | ||
| Ibihaza/Amadege | 3 | ||
| Ibihwagwari | 48 | ||
| Ibijumba | 2909 | ||
| Ibikoro | 5 | ||
| Ibindi bihingwa | 1 | ||
| Ibinyomoro | 19 | ||
| Ibirayi | 1338 | ||
| Ibireti | 45 | ||
| Ibisheke | 30 | ||
| Ibishyimbo bigu | 8533 | ||
| Ibishyimbo by’i | 4298 | ||
| Ibitoki bitekwa | 1278 | ||
| Ibitoki byo kwe | 891 | ||
| Ibitoki by’imin | 345 | ||
| Ibitunguru | 54 | ||
| Icyayi | 14 | ||
| Ikawa | 163 | ||
| Imiteja | 11 | ||
| Imyembe | 6 | ||
| Imyumbati | 3279 | ||
| Inanasi | 20 | ||
| Indimu | 1 | ||
| Ingano | 124 | ||
| Inkori | 11 | ||
| Intoryi | 91 | ||
| Inyanya | 196 | ||
| Ipapayi | 1 | ||
| Isogi | 1 | ||
| Izindi mboga ze | 2 | ||
| Izindi mbuto | 6 | ||
| Karoti | 44 | ||
| Kokombre | 4 | ||
| Makadamiya | 2 | ||
| Mukuna | 1 | ||
| Puwavuro | 14 | ||
| Seleri | 3 | ||
| Shufureri | 2 | ||
| Soya | 916 | ||
| Stevia | 1 | ||
| Tungurusumu | 17 | ||
| Ubunyobwa | 864 | ||
| Uburo | 37 | ||
| Umuceri | 346 | ||
| Urubingo | 2 | ||
| Urubingo rw’ubw | 8 | ||
| Urusenda (Pilip | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF