Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529826
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
File: S8_A_Production Use, storage and Expenses
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 35844 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1184 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1254 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 793 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 688 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1260 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 642 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1194 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1061 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 813 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 843 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1232 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 605 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 982 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 1103 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 707 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 802 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1481 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1007 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 939 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 952 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1288 | |
| 44 | Burera | 894 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1170 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1342 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2519 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2141 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 2086 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 2161 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1390 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1311 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF