Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529865
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
0.13 What is the agricultural activity of the Household?
(s0q13)
File: S0_General Information
File: S0_General Information
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 23709 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 11 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cropping only | 4278 | |
| 2 | Livestock only | 494 | |
| 3 | Aquaculture only | 0 | |
| 4 | Forestry only | 10 | |
| 5 | Nursery only | 0 | |
| 6 | Apiculture | 0 | |
| 7 | Both cropping and livestock | 10664 | |
| 8 | Cropping and other agriculture activity than livestock | 48 | |
| 9 | Livestock and other agriculture activities than cropping | 0 | |
| 10 | Cropping, livestock and other agriculture activity | 563 | |
| 11 | No agricultural activity | 7652 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF