Religion
(P12)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholique | 197634 | 3952451 | |
| 2 | Protestante | 107617 | 2152271 | |
| 3 | Adventiste | 49070 | 981366 | |
| 4 | Témoins de Jéhovah | 1730 | 34599 | |
| 5 | Autre réligion chrétienne | 16178 | 323575 | |
| 6 | Musulman | 7414 | 148277 | |
| 7 | Traditionnelle/animiste | 297 | 5940 | |
| 8 | Autre | 2409 | 48178 | |
| 9 | Sans réligion | 14735 | 294693 | |
| 99 | 1933 | 38659 |