Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804225
Lien de parenté
(P02)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 399017 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What is the relationship of ...with the head of the household?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chef de ménage | 87875 | |
| 2 | Conjoint du chef | 48237 | |
| 3 | Enfant du chef | 208224 | |
| 4 | Enfant accueilli | 1473 | |
| 5 | Père/mère | 409 | |
| 6 | Frère/soeur | 8190 | |
| 7 | Petit enfant | 18803 | |
| 8 | Autre lien de parenté | 13731 | |
| 9 | Sans lien de parenté | 9198 | |
| 99 | 2877 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF