Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
753069
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
Total value in-kind transfer in the last 12 months
(s9aq12)
File: vup_S9A_transfers_out
File: vup_S9A_transfers_out
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-300000 | Valid cases: 1956 Invalid: 6636 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No value | 0 | |
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 13 | ||
| 150 | 9 | ||
| 200 | 24 | ||
| 250 | 4 | ||
| 300 | 31 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 27 | ||
| 450 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 131 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 59 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 126 | ||
| 750 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 52 | ||
| 900 | 5 | ||
| 1000 | 195 | ||
| 1100 | 4 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 61 | ||
| 1300 | 4 | ||
| 1400 | 81 | ||
| 1500 | 100 | ||
| 1600 | 28 | ||
| 1700 | 7 | ||
| 1800 | 25 | ||
| 1850 | 1 | ||
| 1890 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 4 | ||
| 2000 | 136 | ||
| 2100 | 28 | ||
| 2200 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 27 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 53 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2750 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 14 | ||
| 3000 | 106 | ||
| 3200 | 8 | ||
| 3250 | 1 | ||
| 3350 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 33 | ||
| 3600 | 8 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 63 | ||
| 4200 | 9 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 10 | ||
| 4700 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 6 | ||
| 4900 | 7 | ||
| 5000 | 66 | ||
| 5200 | 3 | ||
| 5250 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 10 | ||
| 5600 | 4 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 44 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 6 | ||
| 6700 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 32 | ||
| 7200 | 4 | ||
| 7500 | 4 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 22 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 2 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 14 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9700 | 1 | ||
| 9750 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 36 | ||
| 10200 | 1 | ||
| 10400 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 3 | ||
| 10900 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 5 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 19 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 25 | ||
| 16000 | 3 | ||
| 16800 | 3 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 17800 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 5 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 16 | ||
| 21000 | 2 | ||
| 22000 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 2 | ||
| 24370 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 9 | ||
| 25700 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 27400 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 28800 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 3 | ||
| 31000 | 1 | ||
| 31200 | 1 | ||
| 32200 | 1 | ||
| 34900 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 36400 | 2 | ||
| 36600 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 4 | ||
| 48000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 5 | ||
| 50900 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 7 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 2 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 4 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 124400 | 1 | ||
| 155000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 186900 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 4 | ||
| 249000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6636 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF