Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
753151
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
District Name
(district)
File: vup_S8B_expenditure
File: vup_S8B_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 246600 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 12300 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 24900 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 23400 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2100 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 8100 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 8100 | |
| 24 | Huye | 3900 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 5850 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 7500 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 7050 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2100 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 4500 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 3450 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 3300 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 6000 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 4050 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 6000 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 14700 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 11250 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 13650 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 9300 | |
| 44 | Burera | 12000 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 13050 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 4650 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 3750 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 7200 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 4950 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 6600 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 7500 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 5400 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF