Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
753129
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
Visit 7
(s8a3q9)
File: vup_S8A3_expenditure
File: vup_S8A3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-17800 | Valid cases: 60828 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 58563 | |
| 20 | 149 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 8 | ||
| 40 | 14 | ||
| 50 | 258 | ||
| 60 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 8 | ||
| 80 | 3 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 659 | ||
| 110 | 34 | ||
| 120 | 57 | ||
| 130 | 15 | ||
| 140 | 14 | ||
| 150 | 55 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 170 | 14 | ||
| 180 | 6 | ||
| 200 | 216 | ||
| 210 | 20 | ||
| 220 | 38 | ||
| 230 | 20 | ||
| 240 | 14 | ||
| 250 | 34 | ||
| 270 | 3 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 94 | ||
| 310 | 7 | ||
| 320 | 21 | ||
| 330 | 10 | ||
| 340 | 5 | ||
| 350 | 13 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 370 | 2 | ||
| 380 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 58 | ||
| 410 | 5 | ||
| 420 | 6 | ||
| 430 | 3 | ||
| 440 | 3 | ||
| 450 | 15 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 72 | ||
| 510 | 7 | ||
| 520 | 10 | ||
| 530 | 7 | ||
| 540 | 3 | ||
| 550 | 8 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 41 | ||
| 610 | 3 | ||
| 620 | 7 | ||
| 630 | 2 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 11 | ||
| 720 | 3 | ||
| 730 | 1 | ||
| 740 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 15 | ||
| 820 | 2 | ||
| 830 | 3 | ||
| 840 | 2 | ||
| 850 | 2 | ||
| 860 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 4 | ||
| 910 | 1 | ||
| 920 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 1 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 32 | ||
| 1020 | 4 | ||
| 1040 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 1 | ||
| 1160 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 12 | ||
| 1220 | 4 | ||
| 1240 | 1 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 9 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1720 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 1980 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 17 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | ||
| 2030 | 1 | ||
| 2060 | 1 | ||
| 2080 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2160 | 1 | ||
| 2220 | 1 | ||
| 2340 | 1 | ||
| 2360 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2420 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 3 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 2 | ||
| 2820 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 4 | ||
| 3430 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 3520 | 1 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 6 | ||
| 4320 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 4580 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 3 | ||
| 10000 | 1 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 17800 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF