Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
753193
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
Visit 3
(s8a3q5)
File: vup_S8A3_expenditure
File: vup_S8A3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10800 | Valid cases: 60828 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 58597 | |
| 20 | 159 | ||
| 25 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 9 | ||
| 40 | 14 | ||
| 50 | 269 | ||
| 60 | 7 | ||
| 70 | 8 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 607 | ||
| 110 | 45 | ||
| 120 | 47 | ||
| 130 | 21 | ||
| 140 | 20 | ||
| 150 | 60 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 170 | 4 | ||
| 180 | 7 | ||
| 200 | 190 | ||
| 210 | 27 | ||
| 220 | 38 | ||
| 230 | 19 | ||
| 240 | 17 | ||
| 250 | 22 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 4 | ||
| 280 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 85 | ||
| 310 | 17 | ||
| 320 | 19 | ||
| 330 | 8 | ||
| 335 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 8 | ||
| 350 | 11 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 370 | 5 | ||
| 390 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 50 | ||
| 410 | 2 | ||
| 420 | 15 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 440 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 19 | ||
| 460 | 2 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 4 | ||
| 500 | 64 | ||
| 510 | 4 | ||
| 520 | 8 | ||
| 530 | 5 | ||
| 540 | 4 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 41 | ||
| 610 | 4 | ||
| 620 | 3 | ||
| 640 | 2 | ||
| 650 | 4 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 670 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 18 | ||
| 720 | 3 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 23 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 10 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 38 | ||
| 1020 | 8 | ||
| 1030 | 2 | ||
| 1040 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1070 | 2 | ||
| 1100 | 2 | ||
| 1130 | 1 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 6 | ||
| 1220 | 3 | ||
| 1250 | 2 | ||
| 1280 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1330 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1420 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 13 | ||
| 1520 | 2 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1700 | 3 | ||
| 1720 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1870 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 13 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | ||
| 2070 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2180 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2280 | 1 | ||
| 2340 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 4 | ||
| 2510 | 1 | ||
| 2540 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 2810 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 9 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 3 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4020 | 1 | ||
| 4050 | 1 | ||
| 4750 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 5430 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 2 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF