Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
752954
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
Codes of products transformed
(s7hq2)
File: vup_S7H_transformation_agriculture
File: vup_S7H_transformation_agriculture
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-17 | Valid cases: 5119 Invalid: 181 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize Flour | 921 | |
| 2 | Sorghum flour | 718 | |
| 3 | Wheat flour | 76 | |
| 4 | Cassava Flour | 493 | |
| 5 | Grounded peanuts | 246 | |
| 6 | Soya flour | 492 | |
| 7 | Dried fish | 4 | |
| 8 | Cassava leavers _Isombe isekuye_ | 1156 | |
| 9 | Beef grease | 37 | |
| 10 | Lard of pork | 5 | |
| 11 | Banana Juice | 264 | |
| 12 | Passion Juice | 4 | |
| 13 | Other juice | 33 | |
| 14 | Banana Beer | 199 | |
| 15 | Sorghum beer _ikigage_ | 321 | |
| 16 | Other Flour | 23 | |
| 17 | Sunflower flour | 127 | |
| Sysmiss | 181 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF