RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668634
What was the source of the largest loan?
(S7_03)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1494 Invalid: 6006 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Family / friends in Rwanda | 98 | |
| 2 | Micro-finance Institution (Credit d’Epargne/NGO/Sacco) | 204 | |
| 3 | Family / friends outside Rwanda | 23 | |
| 4 | Bank | 359 | |
| 5 | Shopkeeper /traders | 2 | |
| 6 | Tontine (Community loan) | 723 | |
| 7 | VUP financial service | 44 | |
| 8 | Informal lender | 5 | |
| 9 | Other | 36 | |
| Sysmiss | 6006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF