RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668535
What was the main use of the largest loan taken in the in the last 12 months ?
(S7_02)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 1494 Invalid: 6006 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Education | 0 | |
| 1 | Agricultural and livestock activities | 339 | |
| 2 | Food purchases | 162 | |
| 3 | Construction other than house | 6 | |
| 4 | Health emergency | 153 | |
| 5 | Business investment | 242 | |
| 6 | Bride price / Wedding and parties | 31 | |
| 7 | Land purchase | 50 | |
| 8 | Funeral | 5 | |
| 9 | House purchase or construction | 139 | |
| 10 | Medicines for chronically ill family member | 16 | |
| 11 | Home improvement | 70 | |
| 12 | Other | 281 | |
| Sysmiss | 6006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF