RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668703
Household dietary diversity based on 24h recall
(HDDS_24h)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 26 | ||
| 1 | 91 | ||
| 2 | 294 | ||
| 3 | 770 | ||
| 4 | 1195 | ||
| 5 | 1468 | ||
| 6 | 1256 | ||
| 7 | 1086 | ||
| 8 | 709 | ||
| 9 | 373 | ||
| 10 | 166 | ||
| 11 | 53 | ||
| 12 | 13 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF