RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668726
Consumption of hem iron rich food
(HIron_groups)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | never consumed (0 times) | 4829 | |
| 2 | consumed sometimes (1 - 6 times a week) | 2450 | |
| 3 | consumed at least daily (at least 7 times a week) | 221 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF