RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668704
Did your household use fertilizer and/or insecticides during the past 12 months?
(S5_06)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 5788 Invalid: 1712 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No | 2372 | |
| 2 | Yes Fertilizer only | 2416 | |
| 3 | Yes pesticides only | 143 | |
| 4 | Yes both | 850 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 1712 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF