RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668739
Livelihood group
(livelihood_group_2)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Low-income agriculturalists | 2253 | |
| 2 | Agro-pastoralists | 895 | |
| 3 | Agricultural daily labour | 1074 | |
| 4 | Unskilled daily labour | 458 | |
| 5 | Skilled labour | 156 | |
| 6 | Trade/petty trade | 363 | |
| 7 | Salaried work/own business | 417 | |
| 8 | External support/transfers/begging | 146 | |
| 9 | Artisanal work/other | 281 | |
| 10 | Medium/high income agriculturalists | 1457 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF