RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668694
How many livelihood activities does your household have?
(S3_01)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 Mean: 1.7 Standard deviation: 0.7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3028 | ||
| 2 | 3646 | ||
| 3 | 781 | ||
| 4 | 44 | ||
| 6 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF