RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668356
What fuel do you use most often for cooking?
(S2_09)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gas | 11 | |
| 2 | Electricity | 25 | |
| 3 | Firewood | 6435 | |
| 4 | Charcoal | 845 | |
| 5 | Kerosene | 4 | |
| 6 | Bio-gas | 8 | |
| 7 | Crop waste/animal dung | 159 | |
| 8 | Other | 13 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF