RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668379
How do you or your household members go to this main source of water?
(S2_10_3)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 6706 Invalid: 794 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Water source at home | 0 | |
| 1 | Walk | 6630 | |
| 2 | Bicycle | 72 | |
| 3 | Motorbike/vehicle | 1 | |
| 4 | Hire someone for that | 2 | |
| 5 | Other | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 794 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF