RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668365
How many sleeping rooms does the house you are living in have?
(S2_06)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 Invalid: 30-8000 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 Mean: 2.5 Standard deviation: 1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1089 | ||
| 2 | 3080 | ||
| 3 | 2471 | ||
| 4 | 654 | ||
| 5 | 151 | ||
| 6 | 39 | ||
| 7 | 13 | ||
| 8 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF