RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668435
Since when is your household living in "Umudugudu"?
(S2_04_2)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 | Valid cases: 4003 Invalid: 3497 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | The HH does not live in "Umudugudu" | 0 | |
| 1 | Since less than 3 months | 24 | |
| 2 | Between 3 and less than 6 months | 65 | |
| 3 | Between 6 months and 1 year | 131 | |
| 4 | For more than 1 year | 3783 | |
| Sysmiss | 3497 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF