RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668358
Other reasons
(S1_01_14_8)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 0 | Valid cases: 56 Invalid: 7444 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sickness | 0 | |
| 2 | Working for cash (either sent or chose to) | 0 | |
| 3 | housework (cooking, fetching water and more) | 0 | |
| 4 | Taking care of siblings | 0 | |
| 5 | The school is far from home | 0 | |
| 6 | No school fees | 0 | |
| 7 | Refused to go | 0 | |
| 8 | Other reasons | 56 | |
| 0 | 731 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6713 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF