RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668451
How many members does your household have?
(S1_01)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 4.9 Standard deviation: 2.2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 282 | ||
| 2 | 636 | ||
| 3 | 1160 | ||
| 4 | 1332 | ||
| 5 | 1333 | ||
| 6 | 1097 | ||
| 7 | 782 | ||
| 8 | 429 | ||
| 9 | 226 | ||
| 10 | 122 | ||
| 11 | 56 | ||
| 12 | 19 | ||
| 13 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 21 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF