RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2015
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2015-v01 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support ONE UN - ONE UN - Financial support Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation - SDC - Financial support UK's Department for International Developemt - DFID - Financial support The Mini |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
668531
District
(districts)
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
File: cfsva-2015-master-DB- annex
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 2 Range: 101-507 | Valid cases: 7500 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 101 Maximum: 507 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Nyarugenge | 250 | |
| 102 | Gasabo | 250 | |
| 103 | Kicukiro | 250 | |
| 201 | Nyanza | 250 | |
| 202 | Gisagara | 250 | |
| 203 | Nyaruguru | 250 | |
| 204 | Huye | 250 | |
| 205 | Nyamagabe | 250 | |
| 206 | Ruhango | 250 | |
| 207 | Muhanga | 250 | |
| 208 | Kamonyi | 250 | |
| 301 | Karongi | 250 | |
| 302 | Rutsiro | 250 | |
| 303 | Rubavu | 250 | |
| 304 | Nyabihu | 250 | |
| 305 | Ngororero | 250 | |
| 306 | Rusizi | 250 | |
| 307 | Nyamasheke | 250 | |
| 401 | Rulindo | 250 | |
| 402 | Gakenke | 250 | |
| 403 | Musanze | 250 | |
| 404 | Burera | 250 | |
| 405 | Gicumbi | 250 | |
| 501 | Rwamagana | 250 | |
| 502 | Nyagatare | 250 | |
| 503 | Gatsibo | 250 | |
| 504 | Kayonza | 250 | |
| 505 | Kirehe | 250 | |
| 506 | Ngoma | 250 | |
| 507 | Bugesera | 250 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF