Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267633
Vehicles
(H24)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1031201 Invalid: 7168 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1013289 | ||
| 1 | 14119 | ||
| 2 | 2890 | ||
| 3 | 446 | ||
| 4 | 127 | ||
| 5 | 29 | ||
| 6 | 6 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 10 and + | 294 | |
| 99 | 7168 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF