Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267569
Cell phone
(H20)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1034774 Invalid: 3595 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 429177 | ||
| 1 | 316967 | ||
| 2 | 180353 | ||
| 3 | 54733 | ||
| 4 | 25567 | ||
| 5 | 12235 | ||
| 6 | 6762 | ||
| 7 | 3125 | ||
| 8 | 1997 | ||
| 9 | 869 | ||
| 10 | 1319 | ||
| 11 | 298 | ||
| 12 | 405 | ||
| 13 | 134 | ||
| 14 | 130 | ||
| 15 | 76 | ||
| 16 | 9 | ||
| 18 | 14 | ||
| 20 | 20 and + | 604 | |
| 99 | 3595 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF