Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267672
Mode of household waste disposal
(H15)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1029214 Invalid: 9155 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compost dumping | 630281 | |
| 2 | Private dust bins | 84267 | |
| 3 | Public refuse dumps | 11264 | |
| 4 | In the bush | 62983 | |
| 5 | On the farms | 228436 | |
| 6 | In a river/Stream/Drain/Gutter | 795 | |
| 7 | Other | 11188 | |
| 9 | 9155 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF