Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267629
Source of lighting
(H12)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1033872 Invalid: 4497 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity by EWSA | 173038 | |
| 2 | Hydro-electric or other private source | 1771 | |
| 3 | Solar power | 4952 | |
| 4 | Generator | 776 | |
| 5 | Kerosene lamp | 421871 | |
| 6 | Paraffin | 13832 | |
| 7 | Biogas | 526 | |
| 8 | Candle | 92358 | |
| 9 | Firewood | 76449 | |
| 10 | Other | 248299 | |
| 99 | 4497 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF