Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267577
Number of occupants
(H09)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-30 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1026694 Invalid: 11675 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 30 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 55 | ||
| 1 | 24783 | ||
| 2 | 62116 | ||
| 3 | 134056 | ||
| 4 | 168071 | ||
| 5 | 179002 | ||
| 6 | 163096 | ||
| 7 | 126789 | ||
| 8 | 82110 | ||
| 9 | 44855 | ||
| 10 | 22815 | ||
| 11 | 9880 | ||
| 12 | 4868 | ||
| 13 | 1861 | ||
| 14 | 1018 | ||
| 15 | 559 | ||
| 16 | 214 | ||
| 17 | 162 | ||
| 18 | 42 | ||
| 20 | 110 | ||
| 21 | 54 | ||
| 22 | 12 | ||
| 23 | 55 | ||
| 24 | 18 | ||
| 25 | 27 | ||
| 26 | 12 | ||
| 27 | 7 | ||
| 28 | 10 | ||
| 30 | 30 and + | 37 | |
| 99 | 11675 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF