Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267595
Number of rooms for sleeping
(H08)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1035697 Invalid: 2672 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 83 | ||
| 1 | 210043 | ||
| 2 | 475798 | ||
| 3 | 266360 | ||
| 4 | 61035 | ||
| 5 | 15782 | ||
| 6 | 4186 | ||
| 7 | 1207 | ||
| 8 | 562 | ||
| 9 | 168 | ||
| 10 | 222 | ||
| 11 | 31 | ||
| 12 | 34 | ||
| 13 | 38 | ||
| 14 | 27 | ||
| 15 | 15 rooms and more | 121 | |
| 99 | 2672 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF